OUR DOCTORS



Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. Elaine Rafols Pediatrics 253-1697
Dr. Noel P. Astrologo Pediaric Surgery (032) 520-6400
Dr. Felix Diaz Cardiology 253-9739
Dr. Matthew Yap Internal Medicine 254-7350
Dr. Jean Francis Alcantara Pediatrics 516-5926 / 412-2472
Dr. Marilou Ong Internal Medicine 254-9521 / 253-7960
Dr. Cherry Leah Jorquia-Flordelis Internal Medicine 254-9541
Dr. Jose Z. Flordelis Orthopedics 239-2211
Dr. Margaret Modequillo Pediatrics 412-2123
Dr. Anna Marie S. Cabero Pediatrics 254-7724
Dr. Imelda Acusar Internal Medicine 254-3532
Dr. Harem Deiparine Orthopedic Surgery 489-8797
Dr. Noel Belonguel Internal Medicine 231-9732
Dr. Ma. Jessica Cabahug Pediatrics 253-5238
Dr. Axel Sucalet Ophthalmology 412-6630
Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. cala-or
Dr. Joesalin Alfeche, III 09176307088
Dr. Ingrid Catherine Emphasis (032) 316-0613
Dr. Arturo Mancao 254-9246
Dr. Vincent Matthew L. Roble (032) 514-2763
Dr. Lynette Sto. Domingo (032) 316-0613
Dr. Alma Malilong Anatomical Pathology Local 182
Dr. Marjorie Cang Anatomical Pathology
Dr. Allan S. Gillamac Anatomical Pathology 255-5555 local 183
Dr. Aileen Sy Anatomical Pathology
Dr. Stephen Aldrich R. Alsay Anesthesia (032) 316-0613
Dr. Marloune Amboang Anesthesia (032) 316-0613
Dr. Allan M. Sacris Anesthesia 316-0613
Dr. Teodulo F. San Juan Anesthesia 412-5417
Dr. Nicole C. Chua Anesthesia 316-0613

Contact Us

Cebu Doctors' University Hospital
Osmeña Blvd, Cebu City, Cebu 6000
Tel No. (+63)32 255 - 5555
Tel No. (+63)32 253 - 7511 to 34
Tel No. (+63)32 411 - 0555
Email info@cduh.com.ph