OUR DOCTORS



Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. Catherine Ti Internal Medicine
Dr. Shawn Espina General and Trauma Surgery 253-1014 / 412-2408
Dr. Mailyn Gonzalez General Pediatrics 09255006348
Dr. Lydia Tiu Internal Medicine 412-4572
Dr. Margaret Modequillo Pediatrics 412-2123
Dr. Wilfredo T. Dublin, Jr. Pediatrics 254-6634
Dr. Aimee Caroline Lim Head and Neck 254-4973
Dr. Genivieve Seachon Internal Medicine 233-5082
Dr. Andrei Yu General Surgery 511-0223 / 254-0471 / 412-4933
Dr. Gregory Angel Canga General Surgery 253-3537
Dr. Joselito Cuizona Pediatrics 516-7996
Dr. Alma Malilong Anatomical Pathology Local 182
Dr. Noel Ponce Internal Medicine (032) 253-5322
Dr. Adele Marie Muntuerto Obstetrics and Gynecology 514 - 7129
Dr. Armando Tan General Surgery 253-1774
Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. cala-or
Dr. Joesalin Alfeche, III 09176307088
Dr. Ingrid Catherine Emphasis (032) 316-0613
Dr. Arturo Mancao 254-9246
Dr. Vincent Matthew L. Roble (032) 514-2763
Dr. Lynette Sto. Domingo (032) 316-0613
Dr. Alma Malilong Anatomical Pathology Local 182
Dr. Marjorie Cang Anatomical Pathology
Dr. Allan S. Gillamac Anatomical Pathology 255-5555 local 183
Dr. Aileen Sy Anatomical Pathology
Dr. Stephen Aldrich R. Alsay Anesthesia (032) 316-0613
Dr. Marloune Amboang Anesthesia (032) 316-0613
Dr. Allan M. Sacris Anesthesia 316-0613
Dr. Teodulo F. San Juan Anesthesia 412-5417
Dr. Nicole C. Chua Anesthesia 316-0613

Contact Us

Cebu Doctors' University Hospital
Osmeña Blvd, Cebu City, Cebu 6000
Tel No. (+63)32 255 - 5555
Tel No. (+63)32 253 - 7511 to 34
Tel No. (+63)32 411 - 0555
Email info@cduh.com.ph