OUR DOCTORS



Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. Generosa Solano Pediatrics 253-8358
Dr. Eduardo Arcenas Ears, Nose and Throat 255-1060
Dr. Ma. Antoinette Cabahug Internal Medicine 253-0356
Dr. Angelique Limquiaco Internal Medicine 412-3988
Dr. Lynda Mae Lepatan Pediatrics 412-2469
Dr. Ma. Noemi Uy Internal Medicine 253-5612
Dr. Edwin Lim Urology 253-9877
Dr. Generoso Matig-a Internal Medicine 412-2486
Dr. Alex Blanco General Surgery 256-3370
Dr. Wilson Dela Calzada Orthopedic Surgery 256-3293
Dr. Vincent Matthew L. Roble (032) 514-2763
Dr. Stephan Libarnes Internal Medicine 253-3082
Dr. Jose Juan Laico Internal Medicine 254-4158
Dr. Eve Therese Ramos Internal Medicine 255-2408
Dr. Carmelo L. Barcenas Internal Medicine (03) 254-9520/360-5807 (032) 255-5555 Loc.137
Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. cala-or
Dr. Joesalin Alfeche, III 09176307088
Dr. Ingrid Catherine Emphasis (032) 316-0613
Dr. Arturo Mancao 254-9246
Dr. Vincent Matthew L. Roble (032) 514-2763
Dr. Lynette Sto. Domingo (032) 316-0613
Dr. Alma Malilong Anatomical Pathology Local 182
Dr. Marjorie Cang Anatomical Pathology
Dr. Allan S. Gillamac Anatomical Pathology 255-5555 local 183
Dr. Aileen Sy Anatomical Pathology
Dr. Stephen Aldrich R. Alsay Anesthesia (032) 316-0613
Dr. Marloune Amboang Anesthesia (032) 316-0613
Dr. Allan M. Sacris Anesthesia 316-0613
Dr. Teodulo F. San Juan Anesthesia 412-5417
Dr. Nicole C. Chua Anesthesia 316-0613

Contact Us

Cebu Doctors' University Hospital
Osmeña Blvd, Cebu City, Cebu 6000
Tel No. (+63)32 255 - 5555
Tel No. (+63)32 253 - 7511 to 34
Tel No. (+63)32 411 - 0555
Email info@cduh.com.ph