OUR DOCTORS



Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. Lydia Chang Pediatrics 231-9438 / 253-6531
Dr. Jamabad Consing Ranili Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery 412-2062
Dr. Harris Roska Orthopedic Surgery 412-2645
Dr. Malinda V. Dumana Internal Medicine 520-3036
Dr. Evangeline Costelo Internal Medicine 412-5384
Dr. Angelique Limquiaco Internal Medicine 412-3988
Dr. Amado Layno Neurosurgery 253-4029
Dr. Lerma Noval Internal Medicine 253-8748
Dr. Christine Gwen Varona Obstetrics and Gynecology
Dr. Penelope G. Cabrera Obstetrics & Gynecology 0933-332-0270
Dr. Sander G. Ugalino General Surgery 256-3293 / 489-8449
Dr. Joseph Antigua Internal Medicine 254-0885
Dr. Leslie Ong Internal Medicine 254-1545
Dr. Romero Villar Radiology 255-5555 Loc. 126
Dr. Renald Peter Ramiro Internal Medicine 255-5555 Loc.132
Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. Oliver D. Boiser Cardiology (032) 382-9960
Dr. Karen F. Caudor Cardiology 254-9246
Dr. Teresita Limchiu Clinical Pathology
Dr. Eduardo Arcenas Ears, Nose and Throat 255-1060
Dr. Gary Rivera Ears, Nose and Throat 253-7229
Dr. Oliverio Segura Ears, Nose and Throat 256-2842
Dr. Peter Paul Segura Ears, Nose and Throat 256-2842
Dr. Gina Seredrica Ears, Nose and Throat 254-7495 / 412-2463
Dr. Roman Cruz Ears, Nose and Throat 254-8320
Dr. Arthur Dy Ears, Nose and Throat 253-6096
Dr. Camille Espina Ears, Nose and Throat 412-2408 / 254-7495 / 232-2273
Dr. Mitchie Jay Simtoco Ears, Nose and Throat 256-3293
Dr. Marlon Oclarence Ears, Nose and Throat 512-1661
Dr. Charity Ann Cardenas Family Medicine
Dr. Jesus Lim Family Medicine 412-398 / 253-8580

Contact Us

Cebu Doctors' University Hospital
Osmeña Blvd, Cebu City, Cebu 6000
Tel No. (+63)32 255 - 5555
Tel No. (+63)32 253 - 7511 to 34
Email info@cduh.com.ph