OUR DOCTORS



Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. Philip Chua Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery 255-5555 Loc. 325
Dr. Arlene G. Macabaya Internal Medicine 254-0885
Dr. Don Edward S. Rosello General Laparoscopic Surgery 238-2356
Dr. McArthur A. Salonga General Surgery 516-4566 / 361-1622
Dr. Jesus Fernandez, Jr. General Surgery 253-5375
Dr. Cecilia Fuentes-Yee Internal Medicine 254-0524 / 254-4175
Dr. Ma. Corazon R. Mendezona Pediatrics 253-1043
Dr. Maria Victoria Larrazabal Obstetrics and Gynecology 255-5555 local 281
Dr. Athena Mejia Internal Medicine 520-3036
Dr. Lydia Tiu Internal Medicine 412-4572
Dr. Eve Therese Ramos Internal Medicine 255-2408
Dr. Generosa Solano Pediatrics 253-8358
Dr. Albert Rafanan Internal Medicine 253-1014
Dr. Norman Olanda Internal Medicine 266-1807
Dr. Marlon Co Internal Medicine 254-4648 / 511-5037
Doctor's Name Specialization Contact (+63 32)
Dr. cala-or
Dr. Joesalin Alfeche, III 09176307088
Dr. Ingrid Catherine Emphasis (032) 316-0613
Dr. Arturo Mancao 254-9246
Dr. Vincent Matthew L. Roble (032) 514-2763
Dr. Lynette Sto. Domingo (032) 316-0613
Dr. Alma Malilong Anatomical Pathology Local 182
Dr. Marjorie Cang Anatomical Pathology
Dr. Allan S. Gillamac Anatomical Pathology 255-5555 local 183
Dr. Aileen Sy Anatomical Pathology
Dr. Stephen Aldrich R. Alsay Anesthesia (032) 316-0613
Dr. Marloune Amboang Anesthesia (032) 316-0613
Dr. Allan M. Sacris Anesthesia 316-0613
Dr. Teodulo F. San Juan Anesthesia 412-5417
Dr. Nicole C. Chua Anesthesia 316-0613

Contact Us

Cebu Doctors' University Hospital
Osmeña Blvd, Cebu City, Cebu 6000
Tel No. (+63)32 255 - 5555
Tel No. (+63)32 253 - 7511 to 34
Tel No. (+63)32 411 - 0555
Email info@cduh.com.ph